Cynthia Dunbar - SBOE District 10

KEY REPUBLICAN ENDORSEMENTS

  • Jerry Patterson, Texas Land Commissioner
  • David Barton, Vice Chairman of the Republican Party of Texas
  • Cathie Adams, President of Texas Eagle Forum
  • Kelly Shackelford, President of Free Market Foundation
  • Peggy Venable
  • Kyleen Wright, President of Texans for Life
  • Rick Scarborough, President and Founder of Vision America
  • Tim Lambert, President of Texas Homeschool Coalition
  • Pat Hanson, President of Texas Concerned Women of America
  • Mark Ramsey, Texans for Better Science Education
  • National Federation of Republican Assemblies
  • Texas Republican Assembly
  • Central Texas Republican Assembly
  • Jason Moore, Past Chairman Texas Young Republican Federation
  • Norm Mason, Former President of Texas Christian Coalition
  • Cynthia Diaz, Former Asst. Counsel to the Republican Party of Texas
  • Kyle Janek, State Senator District 17
  • Mike Richards, Former State Senator
  • Rob Eissler, State Representative, District 15
  • Larry Taylor, State Representative, District 24
  • Glenn Hegar, State Representative, District 28
  • Jerry Madden, State Representative, District 67
  • Warren Chisum, State Representative, District 88
  • Bill Zedler, State Representative, District 96
  • Joe Nixon, State Representative, District 133
  • Todd Baxter, Former State Representative
  • Rick Green, Former State Representative
  • Terri Leo, State Board of Education, District 6
  • David Bradley, State Board of Education, District 7
  • Barbara Cargill, State Board of Education, District 8
  • Don McLeroy, State Board of Education, District 9
  • Gail Lowe, State Board of Education, District 14
  • Richard Watson, Former State Board of Education Member
  • Randy Stevenson, Former State Board of Education Member
  • Linda Howell, Former State Board of Education Member
  • Judy Strickland, Former State Board of Education Member
  • Larry Bowles, SREC Committeeman, SD 6, Chairman SD 6
  • Clint Moore, SREC Committeeman, SD 7
  • Sharon Martin, SREC Committeewoman, SD 7
  • Robin Armstrong, SREC Committeeman, SD 11
  • Kathy Haigler, SREC Committeewoman, SD 11
  • Brian Russell, SREC Committeeman, SD 14
  • Jan Galbraith, SREC Committeewoman, SD 14
  • J.B. "Josh" Flynn, SREC Committeeman, SD 15
  • Chris Davis, SREC Committeewoman SD 16
  • Terese Raia, SREC Committeewoman, SD 17
  • Jim Hotze, SREC Committeeman, SD 17
  • Cress Ann Posten, SREC Committeewoman, SD 18
  • Michael Franks, SREC Committeeman, SD 18
  • Michael Bergsma, SREC Committeeman SD 20
  • Genny Hensz, SREC Committeewoman SD 25
  • Tom Mechler, SREC Committeeman SD 28
  • Ron Meinke, Former SREC Committeeman SD 13
  • Amy Jones, Former SREC Committeewoman SD 6
  • Bob Reese, Former SREC Committeeman SD 2
  • Bill Borden, Past SREC SD 17, Past Chairman SD 17 Harris County
  • Jean Kilgore, Former SREC Committeewoman SD 5 & Burleson County Chair
  • Deany Meinke, Past Pres. Daughters of Liberty, Former Exec. Board of TFRW
  • Becky Farrar, Past State Director of Concerned Women for America
  • Vickie Patterson, Past President Daughters of Liberty
  • Don Cook, County Chair Burleson County
  • Eric Thode, County Chair Fort Bend County
  • Yvonne Dewey, County Chair Brazoria County
  • Myrna McLeroy, County Chair Gonzales County, Former SREC member, SD 18
  • Deidra Voigt, Vice Chairman Gonzales County
  • Debra Ross, Former President of Spirit of Freedom Republican Women
  • Carole Woodard, Former President of Spirit of Freedom Republican Women
  • Jan Madden, Former Pres. Founders Vision RWC
  • Montie Watkins, Daughters of Liberty
  • Karyn Dean, Treasurer, Ft. Bend Co Executive Committee
  • Mary Reveles, Ft. Bend County Attorney
  • Bud Childers, Former County Attorney
  • A.J. Dorr, Constable Pct. 1
  • Troy Nehls, Constable Pct. 4
  • Lila Smith, Pct Chairman 1001
  • Craig Le Tulle, Pct Chairman 1007
  • Gary Gillen, Pct Chairman 1040
  • Glen Dunbar, Pct Chairman 1076
  • Mandi Bronsell, Pct Chairman 1103
  • Maureen Thode, Pct Chairman 2090
  • Deb Johnson, Pct Chairman 3004
  • Becky Sharp, Pct Chairman 3006
  • Mickey Mixon, Pct Chairman 3035
  • JoLynn Paschall, Pct Chairman 3041
  • Tom Anderson, Pct Chairman 3063
  • A. D. Muller, Pct Chairman 3130
  • Phyllis Worsham, Pct Chairman 4045
  • Jacqueline Baly Chaumette, Pct Chairman 4102
  • Dean Hrbacek, Pct Chairman 4110
  • Dana Leared Koy, Pct Chairman 4119
  • Jim Stokes, Pct Chairman 4121
TITLES & ORGANIZATIONS USED FOR IDENTIFICATION PURPOSES ONLY

Cynthia Dunbar - SBOE District 10

Related Links